THURSDAY, JULY 24, 8PM - FINALS!
with guest judge/headliner
JAY WARD
THE BASEMENT THEATRE

hosted by
JOSH HARRIS
THE BASEMENT THEATRE

Come Vote your favorite comics!


ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC LOGO THE BASEMENT THEATRE
1st PRELIM WINNERS
going to the 1st SEMI-FINALS MARCH 30
The Basement Theatre Atlanta TOP COMIC The Basement Theatre Atlanta TOP COMIC The Basement Theatre Atlanta TOP COMIC
wild card
The Basement Theatre Atlanta TOP COMIC

2nd PRELIM WINNERS
going to the 1st SEMI-FINALS MARCH 30
The Basement Theatre Atlanta TOP COMIC The Basement Theatre Atlanta TOP COMIC The Basement Theatre Atlanta TOP COMIC
wild card
The Basement Theatre Atlanta TOP COMIC

SEMI-FINAL #1 WINNERS
going to the FINALS JULY 24!
The Basement Theatre Atlanta TOP COMIC The Basement Theatre Atlanta TOP COMIC The Basement Theatre Atlanta TOP COMIC

3rd PRELIM WINNERS
going to the 1st SEMI-FINALS JUNE 29
The Basement Theatre Atlanta TOP COMIC The Basement Theatre Atlanta TOP COMIC The Basement Theatre Atlanta TOP COMIC
wild card
The Basement Theatre Atlanta TOP COMIC

4th PRELIM WINNERS
going to the 1st SEMI-FINALS JUNE 29
The Basement Theatre Atlanta TOP COMIC The Basement Theatre Atlanta TOP COMIC The Basement Theatre Atlanta TOP COMIC
wild card
The Basement Theatre Atlanta TOP COMIC

SEMI-FINAL #2 WINNERS
going to the FINALS JULY 24!
The Basement Theatre Atlanta TOP COMIC The Basement Theatre Atlanta TOP COMIC The Basement Theatre Atlanta TOP COMIC

ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - FINALS JULY 24!
The Basement Theatre Atlanta TOP COMIC





Atlanta's Top Comics
MIKE HAUN 2012 JAY WARD 2013
THE BASEMENT THEATRE THE BASEMENT THEATRE



THE WINNERS of the final SEMI-FINAL: Sept 1, 8pm
ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE
scroll down for a complete list of winners


scroll down for a complete list of winners


ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC AWARD THE BASEMENT THEATRE

THE WINNERS
1st PRELIMINARY: Thursday, February 28, 8pm
ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE and WILD CARD ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE
2nd PRELIMINARY: Thursday, March 28, 8pm
ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE and WILD CARD ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE
3rd PRELIMINARY: Thursday, April 25, 8pm
ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE and WILD CARD ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE
4th PRELMINARY: Thursday, June 27, 8pm
ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE and WILD CARD ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE
5th Prelliminary: Thursday, July 25, 8pm
ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE and WILD CARD ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE
THE WINNERS of the 6th Prelliminary: Aug 29, 8pm
ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE and WILD CARD ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE


1st SEMI-FINAL: Sunday, March 31, 8pm
ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE and WILD CARD ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE
2nd SEMI-FINAL: Sunday, June 30, 8pm
ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE and WILD CARD ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE
3rd SEMI-FINAL: Sunday, Sept 1, 8pm
ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE and WILD CARD ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - THE BASEMENT THEATRE



THE SHOWS
1st PRELIMINARY: Thursday, February 28, 8pm
with Special Guest MIKE HAUN!
Atlanta's Top Comic 2012
DAN MENGINI - THE BASEMENT THEATRE
hosted by DANNETTE FLINT
JAY WARD - THE BASEMENT THEATRE

2nd PRELIMINARY: Thursday, March 28, 8pm
with Special Guest DAN MENGINI!
DAN MENGINI - THE BASEMENT THEATRE
hosted by ROBIN HENRY
JAY WARD - THE BASEMENT THEATRE

1st SEMI-FINAL: Sunday, March 31, 8pm
with Special Guest - JAMES PECK!
JAMES PECK - THE BASEMENT THEATRE
hosted by JAY WARD
JAY WARD - THE BASEMENT THEATRE

3rd PRELIMINARY: Thursday, April 25, 8pm
with Special Guest - JOSH HARRIS!
JOSH HARRIS - THE BASEMENT THEATRE
hosted by EUNICE ELLIOTT
EUNICE ELLIOTT - THE BASEMENT THEATRE

4th PRELMINARY: Thursday, June 27, 8pm
with Special Guest - EUNICE ELLIOT!
EUNICE ELLIOT- THE BASEMENT THEATRE
hosted by EMPRESS JAI!
- THE BASEMENT THEATRE

2nd SEMIFINAL: Sunday, June 30, 8pm
with Special Guest - JAY WARD!
EUNICE ELLIOT- THE BASEMENT THEATRE
hosted by IAN ABER!
- THE BASEMENT THEATRE

5th PRELIMINARY: Thursday, July 26, 8pm
with Special Guest - MIA JACKSON!
- THE BASEMENT THEATRE
hosted by ROBIN HENRY!
- THE BASEMENT THEATRE

6th PRELIMINARY: Thursday, August 29, 8pm
with Special Guest - MARK EVANS!
- THE BASEMENT THEATRE
hosted by BRANDON MICHAEL!
- THE BASEMENT THEATRE

3rd SEMI-FINAL:Sunday, Sept 1, 8pm
with Special Guest - JOSH HARRIS
- THE BASEMENT THEATRE
hosted by DREXTON CLEMONS
THE BASEMENT THEATRE



ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC - 2012
MIKE HAUN
ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC, mark evans, THE BASEMENT THEATRE











































ALL SHOWS WILL BE HELD AT THE BASEMENT THEATRE
175 West Wieuca RD NE
Atlanta, Georgia 30342


ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC
Comedy Competition








ATLANTA'S TOP COMIC LOGO THE BASEMENT THEATRE